Premier Lacrosse League announces coaches, rosters for all six teams

NBC Sports
0 Comments

Premier Lacrosse League announced on Monday the coaches and players on each of the six teams.

The league’s inaugural season with begin in June and will feature a 14-week, 12-city season, culminating in a Sept. 21 championship.

Here is a breakdown of every team by position:

WHIPSNAKES 

Coaches: Jim Stagnitta, Mike Murphy, Brian Grady

Attack: Matt Rambo, Ben Reeves, Jules Heningburg, Ryan Drenner, Jay Carlson, Dylan Maltz

Midfield: Drew Snider, Mike Chanenchuk, Connor Kelly, Joe Locascio, Kevin Cooper, Jeremy Sieverts, Tim Rotanz, Jake Bernhardt, Tyler Warner, Jeff Reynolds,

Defense: Matt Dunn, Tim Muller, Bryce Young, Brett Schmidt, Foster Huggins, Mike Ehrhardt, Dylan O’Shaughnessy

Faceoff: Joe Nardella, Charlie Raffa

Goalies: Kyle Bernlohr, Dan Morris

REDWOODS

Coaches: Nat St. Laurent, Dom Marzano, Todd MacFarlane

Attack: Dylan Molloy, Matt Kavanagh, Kylor Bellestri, Joey Sankey,  Mike Bocklet, Chazz Woodson

Midfield: Joe Walters, Peter Baum, Kyle Harrison, Sergio Perkovic, Brent Adams, Sergio Salcido, Jojo Marasco, Jack Near, Patrick Harbeson, Nick Ossello

Defense: Matt Landis, Garrett Epple, Eddy Glazener, Larken Kemp, Alec Tulett, Brian Karalunas, John Sexton

Faceoff: Greg Gurenlian, Brent Hiken

Goalies: Jack Kelly, Gunnar Waldt

ATLAS

Coaches: John Paul, Jason Lamb, Chris Kolon

Attack: Eric Law, Kieran McArdle, Ryan Brown, Chris Cloutier, James Pannell, Shack Stanwick

Midfield: Paul Rabil, Connor Buczek, Joel Tinney, John Crawley, Pat Young, Steven Brooks, Andrew Hodgson,  Kevin Unterstein, Steven Denapoli, Jake Richard, Tal Bruno

Defense: Tucker Durkin, Callum Robinson, Austin Pifani, Ryan Flanagan, Tim Semisch, Kyle Hartzell, Mike Simon

Faceoff: Trevor Baptiste, Chris Mattes

Goalies: Scott Rodgers, Jack Concannon

CHAOS

Coaches: Andy Towers, Ryan Curtis, Matt Pannetta

Attack: Josh Byrne, Curtis Dickson, Austin Staats, Connor Fields, Miles Thompson, Joe Resitarits

Midfield: Myles Jones, Deemer Class, Jake Froccaro, Dhane Smith,  Kevin Buchanan, Kyle McClancy, Jeremy Thompson, Brad Self, Tyson Bell, Mark Glicini, Patrick Resch

Defense: Matt Rees, Jarrod Nuemann, James Barclay, Dan Coates, Billy Dee Smith, Brodie Merrill, Troy Reh

Faceoff: Thomas Kelly

Goalies: Charlie Cipriano, Blaze Riorden

CHROME

Coaches: Dom Starsia, Bob Deegan, John Walker

Attack: Jordan Wolf, Justin Guterding, Ty Thompson, Connor Cannizzaro, Callum Crawford, Chris Bocklet

Midfield: Matt Danowski, Ned Crotty, Wes Berg, Jordan MacIntosh, John Ranagan, Romar Dennis, Jovan Miller, Will Haus, Mike O’Neil, Justin Turri

Defense: Mike Manley, BJ Grill, Brandon Mullins, John Lade, Joel White, Luke Duprey, John Moderski

Faceoff: Drew Simoneau, Brendan Fowler

Goalies: John Galloway, Brett Queener

ARCHERS

Coaches: Chris Bates, Tony Resch, Brian Kavanagh

Attack: Kevin Rice, Marcus Holman, Will Manny, Christian Cuccinello, Davey Emala, Ryan Ambler

Midfield: Tom Schreiber, Ian Mackay, Ben McIntosh, Daniel Eipp, Austin Sims, Joe McCallion, Mark McNeill, Dominique Alexander, Tyler Pfister, Nick Tintle

Defense: Matt McMahon, Jackson Place, Goran Murray, Steven Waldeck, Mike Noone, Scott Ratliff, Evan Connell

Faceoff: Stephen Kelly, Jerry Ragonese

Goalies: Drew Adams, Adam Ghitelman

Read more about the Premier Lacrosse League here.